您现在的位置:首页 > 高起点历年真题 > 外语

2015年成人高考高起点英语真题及参考答案

来源:www.chengkaozhinan.com 发表时间:2019-09-16 作者:湖南成人高考

第1卷(选择题,共125分)

I. Phonetics ( 5 points)

Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. measure

B. deadline

C. heat

D. Feather

【答案】C

2. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. laughter

B. enough

C. cough

D. Ghost

【答案】D

3. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. rob

B. climb

C. disturb

D. Absorb

【答案】B

4. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. uncle

B. product

C. rural

D. ugly

【答案】C

5. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. slow

B. shower

C. flowwer

D. how

【答案】A

II. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points)

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are fourchoices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. Only in my thirties__________ a purpose in life.

A. did I find

B. I did find

C. I found

D. found

【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查倒装句和动词的时态。

【应试指导】句意:直到到了30多岁,我才找到了生活的目的。“only+介词短语”结构置于句首时,句子要用倒装结构。由in my thirties可知,句子应为一般过去时,只有A项符合题意,故选A。

7. __________his telephone number, she didn' t know how to get in touch with him.

A. Having forgotten

B. To have forgotten

C. Forgetting

D. To forget

【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查非谓语动词。

【应试指导】句意:已经忘记了他的电话号码,她不知道怎么去联系他。forget与其逻辑主语she之间为主动关系,且forget这一动作发生在主句动作发生之前,应用完成时态,A项符合题意,故选A。

8. These are the pictures of the hotel__________ we held our annual meetings.

A. where

B. which

C. that

D. When

【答案】A

【考情点拨】考查定语从句。

【应试指导】句意:这些是我们举办年会的那个宾馆的照片。where引导定语从句修饰先行词hotel,且在从句中作状语,符合题意,故选A。

9. I wonder if there is __________ university in your hometown.

A. the

B. /

C. a

D. An

【答案】C

【考情点拨】考查冠词的用法。

【应试指导】句意:我想知道你的家乡有大学吗?此处university为可数名词,且为第一次提到,所以应用不定冠词,又因为university的发音以辅音开头,应选用a,故选C。

10. It is __________ that text messaging while driving is dangerous.

A. significant

B. obvious

C. necessary

D. Sufficient

【答案】B

【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:开车发短信明显是很危险的。significant重要的;0bvious明显的;necessary必要的;sufficient充足的。

11. My secretary usually opens my post__________it's marked "private".

A. for

B. as

C. unless

D. If

【答案】C

【考情点拨】考查连词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:我的秘书通常会打开我的邮件,除非邮件标有“私人信件”字样。for为了,表示目的;as因为,表示原因;unless除非,表示否定条件;if如果,表示假设。C项符合题意,故选C。

12. My aunt's business has been doing poorly,but she's hoping that her__________will change.

A. emotion

B. luck

C. duty

D. Fame

【答案】B

【考情点拨】考查名词词义辨析。

【应试指导】句意:我阿姨的生意一直不好,但她正期望着时来运转。emotion感情;luck命运,运气;duty职责;fame名声。

13. Who should be responsible__________the accident?

A. at

B. of

C. with

D. For

【答案】D

【考情点拨】考查固定搭配。

【应试指导】句意:谁应该为这起事故负责?beresponsible for意为“对……负责”,符合题意。

14. The old man, together with his neighbors,__________the performance when it began to rain.

 1/8    1 2 3 4 5 6 下一页 尾页
声明:
(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

相关推荐


友情链接

073168583352517411846@qq.com

电话报名稿件刊登合作

微信咨询
官方微博